This web site use private and third party cookies to optimize your navigation, suit your preferences and perform analytical tasks. By continuing browsing you accept our Cookies Policy.


Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or subscribe to our newsletter.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Privacy Policy

Personal data provided through the mechanisms enabled on the website (forms and email), will be treated in accordance with current regulations in Spain and incorporated into a file owned by CYSTELCOM SISTEMAS S.A.U with the purpose of managing the queries and requests received, as well as all those for the that you expressly consent to your treatment If you do not wish to receive commercial information or MHEALTHALERT newsletters, you can contact the address

Likewise, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by writing addressed to the company's registered office or by email to, together with a copy of your ID or other document that certifies validly his identity.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs).
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you).
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs).
  • To process transactions.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To send periodic emails.

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Cookies policy

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to improve the user experience, keep your preferences, offer related services and obtain data anonymous aggregates that allow for usage statistics.

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files that contain small amounts of information and that are download to the user's device when they visit a web page. Afterwards, cookies are send back to the source website (originating cookies) or to other websites (cookies of third parties). Cookies allow a web page to recognize a user's device, facilitating navigation, remembering preferences and, in general, improving the experience of user and, in general, helping to offer you information and services related to your interests.

Use of cookies on the web

As with most pages, this website uses cookies to improve the experience of the user and allow him to interact with social networks like Facebook, Twitter, Google + or Linkedin.

The use of this website may involve the use of the following cookies:

- Session cookies. This type of cookies are designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page

- Technical cookies. Are those that allow the user to navigate through a page web, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that are provided in it.

- Analysis cookies. They are those that allow the person responsible for monitoring and analyzing the user behavior on the website. The information collected is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the preparation of profiles for navigation.

The indicated cookies do not collect personal information about the users of the website. To learn more about the use of these third-party cookies, you can contact the owners reviewed. Regarding Google cookies, you can consult the document: to obtain more information.

Remember that you can eliminate them at any time, or reject them before your installation by configuring the navigation program you use. Please visit the page of help of your browser to learn how to manage cookies on your computer.

We offer you the link to the informative websites of the most common browsers:

Google Chrome:;


Internet Explorer:;


Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into the "My Account" page.

Online privacy policy only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

This policy was last modified on May 19, 2014.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:


Toronga, 23

28043 Madrid, Spain

Phone: +34 913881929

Fax: +34 913883882